Westport, CT 203-557-8004
2011 TT Team Results

Is your result missing? Email us your race results and reports to be featured.

Prospect Park Fall Duathlon 11/13/11
Brad Hardy - 1st in AG (Classic Distance)
Mike Wallace - 1st in AG (Sprint Distance)

Colony Grill 5k 11/ 13/ 11
Timothy Milenkevich - 1st overall
Roger Harper - 2nd AG

Cayman Islands Triathlon 11/6/11
Colton Wright - 11th Overall

ITU Long Course World Championships 11/5/11
Jordan Rapp - 1st Overall (Elite)

Connection Fund Wicked Good 5K 10/30/11
Christine Vincent - 1st in AG

GFA Dragon Dash 5k 10/30/11
Roger Harper - 3rd Overall

Cape Cod Marathon 10/30/11
Eneas Freyre - 6th Overall

Cranbury Park 5K Challenge 10/29/11
Kristin Budden - 2nd Overall
Kim Driscoll - 3rd Overall

Brooklyn Circuit Race 10/16/11
Evan Thomas - 1st Overall (Pro/1/2)

Toga Fall Duathlon 10/16/11
Eneas Freyre - 1st Overall
Joe Ellen Kurtz - 3rd in AG
Roger Harper - 2nd in AG

Hartford Half Marathon
Kim Driscoll - 3rd in AG 

Columbus Day 5K 10/9/11
Kim Driscoll - 1st Overall 

PeteSenia Memorial Crit 10/2/11
Rick Spear - 3rd in 35+ 

Central Park Duathlon (October 2, 2011)
Roger Harper - 2nd AG

Duathlon Age Group World Championships
Eneas Freyre - 1st Overall
Roger Harper - 14th AG
Read the Article >
Read the Race Report >

Westchester Triathlon
Kristen Budden - 3rd Overall
David Yockelson - 1st in AG
John Cook - 1st in AG
Read the Article > 

Bigelow Tea Community Challenge 5K 9/25/11
Kim Driscoll - 2nd in AG
Christine Vincent - 2nd in AG

Gulf Beach 5K
Kim Driscoll - 1st Overall 

Simply Du It 9/18/11
Eneas Freyre - 1st Overall
Brad Hardy - 2nd in AG
Roger Harper - 2nd in AG
Jo-Ellen Kurtz - 3rd in AG
Read the Article > 

Toughman Triathlon 9/11/11
Suzie Snyder - 1st Overall
Anja Krieger-Redwood - 2nd Overall
Zach Pratt - 1st in AG
Rich Pace - 6th in AG
Mitch West - 2nd in AG
Eric Goodman - 23rd in AG
Max Veiga - 2nd in AG
Frank Poe - 6th in AG
Bob La Banca - 7th in AG
Read the article >
Race reflections from Eric G >

Dave Parcell's Madison Tri 9/11/11
Kim Driscoll - 2nd in AG

ITU Age Group World Championships 9/11/11
John Cook - 1st in AG
Read the article >

Westport Minuteman Triathlon 9/11/11
Megan Kelly - 1st Overall
Read the article >

Hyvee Triathlon 9/4/11
Anja Krieger-Redwood - 1st in AG

IRONMAN Canada 8/28/11
Jordan Rapp - 1st Overall
Read Jordan's post race speach >

Westport Summer Series 9.3M Run
Eneas Freyre - 1st Overall
Read the article >

Paris-Brest-Paris 8/21/11
Chris Pile - 53 hours
Read the race report >

Litchfield Hills Tri 8/21/11
Frank Poe - 2nd in AG, Gabrielle Delisi - 2nd in AG

Park City Tri 8/21/11
John Cook - 1st in AG

Stratford MADD Dash 5K 8/20/11
Tim Milenkevich - 2nd Overall
Libby Kaplan - 1st in AG
Amy Fredricks - 2nd in AG

USAT Age Group National Championships 8/20/11
Katie Bottini - 8th in AG
Anja Krieger-Redwood - 9th in AG
Kristin Budden - 13th? in AG
Max Veiga -30th in AG
Zach Pratt -28th in AG
Bob LaBanca - ?

USAT Sprint National Championships 8/20/11
Megan Kelly - 7th in AG
Read the article >

Mt. Washington Auto Road Bike Hillclimb
Phil Clifford - 10th in AG

Aurland Mountain Extreme Triathlon 8/13/11
Ed Torres' race report >

Greenwich Triathlon 8/7/11
Mitch West - 1st Overall
John Cook - 1st in AG
Katharina Diddel-Warren - 1st in AG

NYC Triathlon 8/7/11
Katie Bottini - 5th Elite Amateur

Tour of the Catskills 8/5/11-8/7/11
Kristin Budden - 2nd Cat 4 General Classification
Tara Kuppersmith - 4th Cat 4 General Classification
Chris Budden - 2nd in TT

Norwalk Summer Series 9 Miler 8/6/11
Eneas Freyre - 1st Overall
Read the article >

Norwalk Summer Series 7 Miler 7/23/11
Eneas Freyre - 1st Overall
Tim Milenkevich - 2nd Overall
Read the article >

Tour of the Hilltowns 7/23/11
Ed Angeli - 1st Men's 40+

Naugatuck Criterium 7/17/11
Matt Baldwin - 1st Master's 35+
Ed Angeli - 1st Master's 35+

Tri n' Du Putnam 7/17/11
Anja Krieger-Redwood - 1st Overall
Mitch West - 2nd Overall

Ironman 70.3 Rhode Island 7/10/11
Kristin Budden - 4th in AG
Katharina Diddel-Warren - 4th in AG

Mossman Sprint Triathlon 7/10/11
Laurie Brannigan - 2nd Overall Female
Jonathan Baxendale - 3rd Overall Male
Max Viega - 1st in AG
Bob LaBanca - 2nd in AG
Kim Driscoll - 2nd in AG
Whitney Ross - 2nd in AG
Cornelia Parchment-Horn - 3rd in AG 

Pawling Road Race 7/10/11
Eneas Freyre - 1st Overall Male
Matt Baldwin 3rd in Masters 35+
Mike Kirby - 2nd Cat 5 

Philadelphia Triathlon 6/26/11
Suzie Snyder - 1st Amateur Elite Female (earned Elite/Pro License)

Westchester Medical Center Duathlon 6/26/11
Eneas Freyre - 1st Overall Male

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon 6/26/11
Laurie Brannigan - 3rd Overall Female
Jon Baxendale 4th Overall Male
Mitch West - 5th Overall Male
Max Viega - 1st in AG
Katha Diddel-Warren - 1st in AG
John Cook - 1st in AG
Stacey Smith - 3rd in AG
TargetTraining Relay Team - 1st place, Relay Division
Whitney Ross (swim), Mike Kirby (bike), Roger Harper (run) 

Stratton Faxon Fairfield 5K 6/25/11
Tim Milenkevich - 1st Overall Male
Christine Vincent - 2nd in AG

Sherwood Island Sprint Tri 6/19/11
Jim Ball - 1st Overall Male
Suzie Snyder - 1st Overall Female
Jon Baxendale - 3rd Overall Male
Whitney Ross - 1st in AG
Cornelia Parchment-Horn - 1st in AG
Katha Diddel-Warren - 1st in AG
Jared Masarek - 1st in AG
Brian Whyte - 3rd in AG
Zach Pratt - 1st in AG
John Cook - 1st in AG
Read the article >

Sprint For Monroe 5K 6/5/11
Christine Vincent - 1st in AG (40-49)

Bridgeport Hospital Homerun 5K 5/29/11
Kim Driscoll - 1st in AG (40-49)

Rev3 Quassy Half Triathlon 6/5/11
Anja Krieger-Redwood - 2nd Overall Female
Eneas Freyre 3rd Overall Male
Frisk Driscoll, Matthew Baldwin, Timothy Milenkevich - 1st Overall Relay
Mitch West - 1st in AG (40-44)
Jared Masarek - 1st in AG (19 & U)
Ed Torres - 1st Aquabike

Rev3 Quassy Olympic Triathlon 6/4/11
Ed Torres - 1st Aquabike
Jon Baxendale - 2nd in AG 

Soaring Eagle 5K 5/28/11
Timothy Milenkevich - 1st in Age Group (25-29)

Harryman Olympic Triathlon 5/21/11
Jonathan Baxendale - 3rd 35-39 AG

Christine's Run It While You Can 5K 5/15/11
Christine Vincent - 3rd in AG (40-49)

Gran Fondo New York 5/8/11
Tara Kupersmith - 1st 45-49 AG
Kristin Budden - 2nd 30-34 AG

Sterling Classic Road Race 5/7/11
Stephen Badger - 3rd 35+ AG

Greenwich Biathlon 5/1/11
Mitch West - 1st Overall Male
Katie Bottini - 1st Overall Female
Brett Jones - 2nd 20-29 AG
Jonathan Baxendale - 3rd 30-39 AG
John Cook - 1st 70-99 AG
Katha Diddel-Warren - 1st 50-59 AG 

St. Anthony's Triathlon 5/1/11
Anja Kreiger-Redwood - 1st 20-24 AG

USAT Duathlon National Championships 4/30/11
Eneas Freyre - 1st 35-39 AG
Max Viega - 8th 40-44 AG
Roger Harper 14th 50-54 AG

Fat Tire Classic 4/17/11
Kevin Fitzmaurice - 1st 50+ AG  

Bronx Biathlon 4/17/11
Chris Budden - 1st 30-34 AG
Roger Harper - 2nd 50-54 AG
John Cook - 1st 70+ AG

XTERRA South Central Championships 4/17/11
Suzie Snyder - 4th Pro Woman

Bronx Biathlon 4/17
Chris Budden - 1st 30-34 AG
Roger Harper - 2nd 50-54 AG
John Cook - 1st 70+ AG

XTERRA South Central Champ. 4/17
Suzie Snyder - 4th Pro Woman

XTERRA West Championship 4/10
Suzie Snyder - 7th Pro Female

Francis J Clarke Criterium 4/10
Matt Baldwin - 2nd Pro 1/2/3

Criterium de Bethel 4/3
Carlos Restrepo - 2nd Cat 4/5

Oceanside Ironman 70.3 4/2
Jordan Rapp - 5th Elite

Boston Blowout 3/27
Tim Milenkevich - 1st Overall

Plainville Spring Series Criterium
Rich Foley - 45+ Series winner

Plainville Spring Series Criterium 3/26
Rick Spear - 1st 45+

Tour de Kirche 3/20
Rick Spear - 3rd 45+

March Madness Biathlon 3/17
Roger Harper - 2nd 50-54 AG

Plainville Spring Series Criterium 3/12
Rich Foley - 1st 45+

Plainville Spring Series Criterium 3/5
Rich Foley - 2nd 45+

Boston Build Up 20K, 25K and Series Standings:
Eneas Freyre - 1st 
Overall
Tim Milenkevich 2nd Overall

Saipan Tagaman Triathlon 3/19
Suzie Snyder – 1st Overall

Prospect Park Duathlon 3/19
Mike Wallace – 1st 50-54 AG

Savin Rock Half Marathon 3/19
Tim Milenkevich – 1st Overall

Abu Dhabi International Triathlon 3/13
Jordan Rapp - 11th Elite